2020 Superintendent Selections

  • Belmont-Redwood Shores School District
    – Dan Deguara
  • Burlingame School District
    – Chris Mount-Benites
  • Colusa Unified School District
    – Jeff Turner
  • Earlimart School District
    – Jaime Robles
  • Fremont Unified School District
    – Christopher “CJ” Cammack
  • Glendora Unified School District
    – Penelope DeLeón
  • Kentfield School District
    – Raquel Rose
  • Lake Tahoe Unified School District
    – Todd Cutler
  • Lucia Mar Unified School District
    – Paul Fawcett
  • Mt. Pleasant Elementary School District
    – Elida MacArthur
  • Millbrae School District
    – Debra French
  • Orcutt Union School District
    – Holly Edds
  • Panama-Buena Vista Union School District
    Katie Russell
  • Pine Ridge Elementary School District
    – Steven Rosa
  • Ravenswood City School District
    – Gina Sudaria
  • Reef-Sunset Unified School District
    – Pat Sánchez
  • River Charter School
    – Matt Taylor
  • San Ramon Valley Union High School District
    – John Malloy
  • SIATech, Inc.
    Terrance Mims
  • Sunnyvale School District
    Michael Gallagher
  • Sylvan Union School District
    Eric Fredrickson
  • Upland Unified School District
    – Lynn Carmen Day

2019 Superintendent Selections

  • Alameda Unified School District
    Pasquale Scuderi
  • Berkeley Unified School District 
    – Brent Stephens
  • Brawley Elementary School District
    – Richard Rundhaug
  • Cabrillo Unified School District
    Sean McPhetridge
  • Central Union High School District
    – Ward Andrus
  • Charter Oak Unified School District
    Jeff Jordan
  • Clay Joint Elementary School District
    Judy Szpor
  • Eastern Sierra Unified School District 
    Heidi Torix
  • Evergreen School District
    Emy Flores
  • Fall River Joint Unified School District 
    Merrill Grant
  • Hanford Joint Union High School District
    Victor Rosa
  • Lassen Union High School District
    Morgan Nugent
  • Los Alamitos Unified School District
    Andrew Pulver
  • Mariposa County Unified School District 
    Jeff Aranguena
  • Merced City School District
    Richard “Al” Rogers
  • Mill Valley School District
    Kimberly Berman
  • Mt. Diablo Unified School District: 
    Robert Martinez
  • Oak Grove Union School District: 
    Amber Stringfellow
  • Oxnard School District: 
    Karling Aguilera-Fort
  • Riverbank Unified School District: 
    Christine Facella
  • San Lorenzo Unified School District: 
    Daryl Camp
  • San Rafael City Schools: 
    Jim Hogeboom
  • Santa Clara Unified School District
    Stella Kemp
  • Santa Maria Joint Union High School District
    Antonio Garcia
  • Sierra Unified School District
    Alan Harris
  • UCLA PreK-12 School Operations
    Devin Dillon
  • Westminster School District
    Cyndi Paik

2018 Superintendent Selections

  • Alvord Unified School District
    – Allan Mucerino
  • Banta Elementary School District
    – Daniel Moore
  • Buena Park School District
    – Ramón Miramontes
  • Duarte Unified School District
    – Gordon Amerson
  • Emery Unified School District
    – Quiauna Scott
  • Galt Joint Union High School District
    – William Spalding
  • Guadalupe Union School District
    – Emilio Handall
  • Le Grand Union Elementary School District
    – Scott Borba
  • Modesto City Schools
    – Sara Noguchi
  • Newhall School District
    – Jeff Pelzel
  • Oroville City Elementary School District
    – Spencer Holtom
  • Pacifica School District
    – Heather Olsen
  • Santa Paula Unified School District
    – Ed Cora
  • Sonoma Valley Unified School District
    – Socorro Shiels
  • Stockton Unified School District
    – John Deasy
  • Summerville Union High School District
    – Michael Merrill
  • Wheatland Union High School District
    – Nicole Newman
  • Whittier City School District
    – Maria Martinez-Poulin
  • Wilsona School District
    – Susan Andreas-Bervel
  • Wiseburn Unified School District
    – Blake Silvers
  • Woodlake Unified School District
    – Alfonso Gamino

2017 Superintendent Selections

  • Bass Lake Unified School District
    – Randy Seals
  • Coachella Valley Unified School District
    – Edwin Gomez
  • East Whittier City School District
    – Marc Patterson
  • Folsom-Cordova Unified School District
    – Sarah Koligian
  • Fowler Unified School District
    – Scott Griffin
  • Fresno Unified School District
    – Robert Nelson
  • Goleta Union School District
    – Donna Lewis
  • Inglewood Unified School District
    – Thelma Melendez de Santa Ana
  • Larkspur-Corte Madera School District
    – Brett Geithman
  • Lemon Grove School District
    – Kimberly Berman
  • Los Banos Unified School District
    – Mark Marshall
  • Oakland Unified School District
    – Kyla Johnson-Trammell
  • Orange Unified School District
    – Gunn Marie Hansen
  • Red Bluff Union Elementary School District
    – Cliff Curry
  • Sacramento Unified School District
    – Jorge Aguilar
  • Saddleback Valley Unified School District
    – Crystal Turner
  • San Bruno School District
    – Stella Kemp
  • San Francisco Unified School District
    – Vincent Matthews
  • South Whittier Elementary School District
    – Gary Gonzales
  • Vallejo City Unified School District
    – Adam Clark